Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46520,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 June 2024
Time:03:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-46520
MSN: 37308506
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Tyumen Roschino Airport (TJM/USTR) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Destination airport:Tarko-Sale Airport (TQL/USDS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
03:50 (utc) the crew of flight UTR435 Tyumen-Tarko-Sale reported: the plane was not pressurized, and decided to proceed to the USTR airfield. Landing safely. According to the airport's online board, the flight was delayed and then cancelled.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32275
https://yamal-media.ru/news/v-tjumeni-otmenili-rejs-iz-za-neispravnosti-samoleta
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/9747

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

8 October 2023 RA-46520 UTair Airlines 0 above Tyumen non
Engine failure