Accident Piper PA-24 Comanche OB-I-882, Saturday 19 June 1971
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 June 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24 Comanche
Owner/operator:Aero Club Collique
Registration: OB-I-882
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Toquepala -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Augusto Magger and passenger La Riva from a construction company.

Sources:

Hoja oficial del Lunes 21 June 1971, p4