Incident Plane (2x) N3103E,N1201E, Monday 17 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 June 2024
Time:09:39
Type:Plane (2x)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3103E,N1201E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rocky Mountain Metro Airport (BJC/KBJC), Broomfield, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:None
Destination airport:None
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A F-150 pickup suspected of having a medical episode, crashed through a fence and hit two parked light planes at Rocky Mountain Metro Airport. Both planes sustained substantial damage. The driver of the pickup was transported to the hospital.

Sources:

https://www.kktv.com/2024/06/17/truck-drives-through-fence-hits-2-planes-colorado-airport/
https://www.9news.com/article/news/local/truck-hits-planes-broomfield-airport/73-bc3e1850-923e-4e6e-92ae-599dc7c400bb

Location