Incident Sukhoi SuperJet 100-95B RA-89136,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 June 2024
Time:07:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi SuperJet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Azimuth
Registration: RA-89136
MSN: 95180
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Volgograd -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tbilisi-Shota Rustaveli International Airport (TBS/UGTB)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 07:08 FL350, the crew of flight A47108 Tbilisi - Vnukovo reported the failure of one of the fuel pumps and the decision to land at the unscheduled airport Volgograd (Gumrak) (VOG/URWW).

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32295
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89136#35b718b5
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/175731

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

31 July 2019 RA-89136 JSC Azimuth Airlines 0 about 350nm southwest of Samara min