Accident Piper PA-28-235 Cherokee N15363, Saturday 8 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-235 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Creativity Before Capital LLC
Registration: N15363
MSN: 28-7310039
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zephyrhills Municipal Airport (ZPH/KZPH), Zephyrhills, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zephyrhills Airport, FL (ZPH/KZPH)
Destination airport:Zephyrhills Airport, FL (ZPH/KZPH)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on landing and went through a fence short of the runway. No injuries.

Sources:

NTSB
FAA

Location