Accident Bell P-39 -, Tuesday 8 June 1943
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 June 1943
Time:06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-39
Owner/operator:196 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kalachinsk, Omsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk Airfield
Destination airport:Omsk Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 08 June 1943 during a ferry flight from Krasnoyarsk to Omsk, P-39 of 196 IAP crashed near Kalachinsk, Omsk Oblast.
Sergeant Grigory Petrovich Razumchik died of his injuries on 09 June 1942.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero102581699/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=12880