Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-315Q Dash 8 RA-67255,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 June 2024
Time:c. 06:25 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-315Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:Yakutia
Registration: RA-67255
MSN: 581
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Yakutsk airport -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Destination airport:Deputatskiy Airport (DPT/UEBD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Return to departure airport due to navigation failure. Landing safely at 06.37 (Moscow time). Aircraft DHC-8 RA-67255. Flight SYL415 Yakutsk-Deputatsky.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32358
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/48434