Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 June 2024
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Plattsburgh International Airport (PBG/KPBG), NY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Strong winds at Plattsburgh International Airport (PBG), New York caused an aircraft to flip upside down.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvg7vJzyY10
https://www.spc.noaa.gov/climo/reports/240620_prt_rpts.html