Incident Piper PA-28 ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 June 2024
Time:
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Raleigh-Durham International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Raleigh-Durham International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Raleigh-Durham International Airport, a Piper PA-28 veered off the runway. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wral.com/story/rdu-airport/21494030/