Accident Kamov Ka-29 ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-29
Owner/operator:Russian Naval Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Anapa, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian Naval Aviation Kamov Ka-29 was apparantly shot down by friendly fire. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.pravda.com.ua/eng/news/2024/06/21/7461916/
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1804220253922299969