Incident Cessna 182N Skylane PT-DYF,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 June 2024
Time:a. 09:00 lt
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Private.
Registration: PT-DYF
MSN: 18260804
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Torres airport, SSTE -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SSTE
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The Cessna with four on board surpassed the runway threshold during takeoff. The plane sustained damage while the people on board suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rs/rio-grande-do-sul/noticia/2024/06/22/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-ultrapassa-pista-e-registra-acidente-no-aeroporto-de-torres.ghtml

https://www.studio.fm.br/2024/06/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-sofre-acidente-no-aeroporto-de-torres/?feed_id=305546&utm_source=Twitter&utm_medium=radiostudio&utm_campaign=Twitter

https://twitter.com/AeroEntusiasta/status/1804531856609579086

Media: