Accident Cessna 182A Skylane N4059D,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 June 2024
Time:c. 19:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:Air Coeur LLC
Registration: N4059D
MSN: 34759
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Spokane Valley, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Spokane-Felts Field, WA (SFF/KSFF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field following a reported loss of engine power in Spokane Valley, Washington. The pilot and three passengers were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.spokesman.com/stories/2024/jun/24/faa-investigating-plane-crash-at-horizon-middle-sc/
https://www.nonstoplocal.com/spokane/news/small-airplane-emergency-lands-on-a-school-field-in-spokane-valley/article_a77eded8-c592-524d-bcf3-d551411c28b1.html

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N4059D/history/20240624/0136Z

https://s3.amazonaws.com/mfbimages/logbook/images/aircraft/id/197267/2018062110154817-3034957_.jpg (photo)

Location