Accident Beechcraft 58P Baron N9NS, Tuesday 18 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2024
Time:19:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9NS
MSN: TJ-238
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:N of Page, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Las Vegas-Henderson Sky Harbor Airport, NV (HSH/KHND)
Destination airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech 58P Pressurized Baron, diverted to Page, AZ, after a loss of the windshield at FL210.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N9NS/history/20240619/0100Z/KHND/KPGA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n9ns#35bea344