Accident airplane YV-.-..., Friday 30 June 1972
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 June 1972
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aerotecníca S.A.
Registration: YV-.-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Estado de Bolívar -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:La Centella
Destination airport:La Salvación campo minero
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains after an explosion. Cap José Rívas Pérez (33). Transporting food and fuel.

Sources:

Libertad 1 July 1972, p2