Incident Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey N453TS, Tuesday 25 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 June 2024
Time:c. 12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SREY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N453TS
MSN: 1LK524C
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hillsborough County, New Ipswich, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Experimental Robert Snyder Searey, Registration N453TS, sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with trees in Hillsborough County at New Ipswich, New Hampshire.
The sole pilot onboard the Amateur Built amphibious airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wmur.com/article/new-ipswich-plane-crash-injuries-investigating-faa/61411756
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kg38QuBERP0
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:1869875831133::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:26-JUN-24,PROGRESSIVE+AERODYNE
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1493697