Incident Cessna 310Q HA-EAB, Tuesday 18 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:
Registration: HA-EAB
MSN: 310Q0490
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Őcsény Airport -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Őcsény Airport
Destination airport:Őcsény Airport
Investigating agency: TSB Hungary
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In the late afternoon hours, the pilot took off from Őcsény Airport and performed a local flight. During the landing, the landing gear failed to release and the aircraft came to rest on the underside of the fuselage. The fuselage and the propellers were damaged. There were no injuries to persons.

Sources:

TSB Hungary