Accident airplane , xx Aug 1974
ASN logo

Date:xx Aug 1974
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Huanta Province -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared over dense jungle near "Carhuauran". Two rescued after two weeks. Pilot English citizen.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 23 August 1974, p11