Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) RA-67610, Friday 28 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 June 2024
Time:16:57 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration: RA-67610
MSN: 917
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:115 km from Krasnoyarsk -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Destination airport:Kyzyl Airport (KYZ/UNKY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 16:57 (Moscow time) on FL 100 azimuth 164 range 115 km from Krasnoyarsk, the crew reported problems with pressurization and decided to return to the Krasnoyarsk departure airport. At 17:28 landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32504
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-atr-917.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 April 2024 RA-67610 KrasAvia 0 Krasnoyarsk region non