Incident Boeing 777-328ER F-GSQX, Monday 24 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 24 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-328ER
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-GSQX
MSN: 32963/645
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Destination airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Air France flight AF347, a Boeing 777-328ER, was cancelled after the passenger door of the aircraft was struck by the jetbridge.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/f-gsqx#35d4033d
https://twitter.com/AhmedIrtesam/status/1805605981306441966