Incident Airbus A321-211 RA-73414, Monday 1 July 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 1 July 2024
Time:11:21 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:S7 Airlines
Registration: RA-73414
MSN: 5919
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Zavyalovo, Altai Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT)
Destination airport:Tashkent-Islam Karimov International Airport (TAS/UTTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
11:21 (Moscow time) by the decision of the crew to return the aircraft along the route SBI5565 Novosibirsk (Tolmachevo) - Tashkent to the departure airfield, suspicion of a fuel leak.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32553
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73414#35efc7dc
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a321-5919.htm