Accident Desert Fox 1 N10ZR, Thursday 27 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 June 2024
Time:c. 11:30 LT
Type:Desert Fox 1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N10ZR
MSN: 01
Year of manufacture:2019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ellicott, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ellicott, CO
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on takeoff and flipped over. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

NTSB

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=10ZR