Accident airplane , Friday 28 November 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 November 1975
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Philippines
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in jungle in mountains. Occupants, among a boy (9), rescued after five days.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 4 December 1975, p12