Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N6030F, Monday 7 November 1966
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 November 1966
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6030F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Columbia X-Rds, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
left wing and outboard sections of left and right ruddervator separated in flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC67A0077
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB