Accident Beechcraft T-34A Mentor N10586, Wednesday 16 October 1968
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 October 1968
Time:01:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34A Mentor
Owner/operator:
Registration: N10586
MSN: CCF34-115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Glencoe, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot attempted nite flight in adverse wx conditions. Blood alcohol level 0.21 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC6.A0026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB
ex.USAF/53-4146.