Accident Beechcraft T-34A Mentor N7829C, Saturday 1 March 1975
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 March 1975
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34A Mentor
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7829C
MSN: G-95
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Granbury, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
aircraft split s'd after downwind entry.Pilot un recover for undet reason.Pax,a plt,taking photos.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW75AF056
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB
ex.USAF/53-3334.