Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7623N, Friday 27 July 1973
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 July 1973
Time:12:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7623N
MSN: D-8852
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Georgetown, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Daytona Beach,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
sctd thunderstorms expcd to dvlp so.Ga,fla.Fa-mdt to svr turbc.No wx or ravecs reqd enrt.L wing,stab sepd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM009
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB