Accident Cessna A188A-1 Agwagon 300 VH-KVM, Friday 31 October 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 October 2008
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188A-1 Agwagon 300
Owner/operator:Liddle's Air Service PTY LTD
Registration: VH-KVM
MSN: 188-0179
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cressy, near Launceston, TAS -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The 21 year old pilot was crop dusting when the left wing stalled and his plane crashed into a paddock.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2008/10/31/2406440.htm?site=idx-nsw