Accident Kamara Velo City 2000 OM-TOM, Wednesday 1 October 2008
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 1 October 2008
Time:15:45
Type:Kamara Velo City 2000
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OM-TOM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ostrovany, Sabinov district -   Slovakia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LZRY
Destination airport:LZRY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Home-built aircraft crashed in little village, hit fence and garden. Two people were injured when they were trying to rescue pilot of plane. Man (67) from Preu0161ov neverthless died.