Accident Schweizer 269C (300C) OO-FJL, Tuesday 18 May 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 May 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Toran Heli Flights
Registration: OO-FJL
MSN: S1636
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oostende-Brugge International Airport (OST/EBOS) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oostende-Brugge International Airport (OST/EBOS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N26A then N69A (US registry). To Germany as D-HMAC. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 18-05-2004 when crashed at Ostend/Bruges Airport, Belguim

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble.nl [Scramble 301]
2. http://www.airliners.net/photo/toran-nv/schweizer-300c-(269c)/400051
3. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OO-FJL.html