Incident Bell 206B JetRanger N281CB, Tuesday 11 November 2008
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 November 2008
Time:11:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Aircoastal Helicopters Inc
Registration: N281CB
MSN: 3303
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boynton Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Bell 206B rotorcraft, lost power, auto-rotated and landed in a field, Boynton Beach, FL.

Sources:

NTSB