Accident North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II FR205, Tuesday 13 June 1944
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 June 1944
Time:04:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: FR205
MSN: NO-O
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Aubin-de-Scellon, Eure département -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Dunsfold, Surrey
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 01:00 hrs for a bombing operation to Lisieux in the Calvados département & failed to return due to Flak.
The crew did not survive and was initially buried in the local cemetery:
Pilot Off.Vl. 1e klas J.C. Sillevis DFC VK RNeAF / Grebbeberg cemetery (the Netherlands)
Navigator/ Bomb Aimer Res.1e Lt.Wnr. H. Huyskens KvV RNeAF / Grebbeberg cemetery (the Netherlands)
Special Operator Res.2e Lt.Wnr. J. van der Land KvV RNeAF / Grebbeberg cemetery (the Netherlands) / G-H Operator
Wireless Operator/ Air Gunner Sgt.Vlgt.tel. G.L.R. van Leeuwen 20485 RNeAF / Grebbeberg cemetery (the Netherlands)
Air Gunner Sgt.Vlgt.Sch. A.W. Klaassen VK KvV 15660 RNeAF / Grebbeberg cemetery (the Netherlands)

Sources:

http://www.veteraneninstituut.nl/media/med_view.asp?med_id=227
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3783A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps