Accident Lockheed Hudson Mk III T9435, Friday 26 June 1942
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 June 1942
Time:01:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk III
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: T9435
MSN: 414-2470
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hamburg-Rahlstedt -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Docking
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 23:20 hrs for an operation to Bremen.
The aircraft with call sign 'NO-R' and carrying the nickname 'Balikpapan' was hit by heavy (schwere) Flak of the 1. & 3./Reserve-Flak-Abteilung 162 (o) (Grossbatterie Steilshoop).

Pilot Off.Vl. 1e klas C.J. van der Graaff RNNAF - killed / Hamburg-Ohlsdorf cemetery
Navigator LtZ. 2e klas W. Mattijsen RNNAS - killed / Velsen cemetery in Noord-Holland, the Netherlands / initially buried at Hamburg-Ohlsdorf cemetery
Wireless op Kpl J. But 13292 RNNAS -killed / Loenen cemetery in Gelderland, the Netherlands / initially buried at Hamburg-Ohlsdorf cemetery
Air gunner Vlgtmk. 3e klas J.B. Bolte 90196/z RNNAS - killed / Hamburg-Ohlsdorf cemetery

Sources:

http://www.veteraneninstituut.nl/media/med_view.asp?med_id=227
http://home.12move.nl/~sh470284/bestanden/hudson.pdf
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1633A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part three
Google Maps