Accident Cessna 310 XA-PAJ, Thursday 31 July 1986
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 31 July 1986
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:Contraloría de la República
Registration: XA-PAJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mexico City -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Puerto Vallarta
Destination airport:Mexico City
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed on the Lazaro Cardenaz Avenue in Mexico City. Five cars were destroyed and 10-15 people were injured.

Sources:

PZC 1-8-1986
El Tiempo 1 August 1986, p10A
El Informador 2 August 1986, p15B