Accident Douglas DB-7B Boston Mk IIIA BZ377, Saturday 24 February 1945
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 February 1945
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DB-7B Boston Mk IIIA
Owner/operator:88 Sqn RAF
Registration: BZ377
MSN: RH-P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:B.78 Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.50 Vitry-en-Artois, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 08:34 hrs for an operation to Rheinberg in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.
The aircraft suffered engine trouble and crash-landed at Eindhoven.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5300&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps