Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 G-3 160040, Saturday 24 February 1945
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 February 1945
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 G-3
Owner/operator:3./NSGr.20 Luftwaffe
Registration: 160040
MSN: DP+HN
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zuid-Berghuizen, Oldenzaal, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Twente airfield
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft crash-landed (Bruchlandung) behind a brick factory. The damage was assessed as 80%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5312&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#12-26)
Google Maps