Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 G-3 , Friday 9 February 1945
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 February 1945
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 G-3
Owner/operator:1./NSGr. 20 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Riebroekseweg, Ermelo, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
24-year-old Oberfähnrich Anton Münzer did not survive and rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery; grave AF-2-43.

Sources:

1. https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php.
2. https://aircraft=&sglo=T5232&date=&location=&pn.
3. https://unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield.
4. Google Maps

Media: