Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14 781272, Wednesday 27 September 1944
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 September 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14
Owner/operator:12./JG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 781272
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:east of Driel, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lippspringe airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The pilot, Uffz. G. Hübner, was injured and taken to Lazarett Wesel in Germany, a military hospital.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4417&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=