Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 780912, Thursday 21 September 1944
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 September 1944
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:9./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 780912
MSN: weisse 2 + I
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Molenhoek, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:München-Gladbach airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The pilot, Ofhr. G. Patzke, did not survive and was buried at Molenhoek cemetery; he now rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4273&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
PV-JG26 (291); Caldwell, JG26 War Diary, II, s.354