Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109G , Tuesday 19 September 1944
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 September 1944
Time:18:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G
Owner/operator:7./JG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marsdijk road, Colmschate, Deventer, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Breitscheid airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 17:00 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie).
The identity of the pilot is not confirmed, but it is believed to be Oberleutnant R. Franz, who was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4190&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps