Accident North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II FR176, Tuesday 24 October 1944
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 October 1944
Time:16:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: FR176
MSN: NO-P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hedel, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.58 Melsbroek, Belgium
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 14:50 hrs for an operation to Hedel.
Over the target, the aircraft was hit by Flak; the crew bailed out over liberated territory.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4571&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps