Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-8 171529, Sunday 17 September 1944
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 September 1944
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-8
Owner/operator:6./JG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 171529
MSN: schwarze 8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wehl, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Asbach airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. The aircraft crashed in aerial combat with enemy fighters.
The pilot, Uffz. G. Reuter, did not survive and now rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4093&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
summ.VLM (1.10.44, TOCH (karl lusink), arga-nl.nl