Accident Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria N90931, Sunday 19 May 1974
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 May 1974
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria
Owner/operator:
Registration: N90931
MSN: 342-73
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near West Palm Bch, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ip intended demo ag spraying to otr plt.Aircraft observed entr r turn,disappear into lime trees.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM094
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB