Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 15282, Friday 30 July 1943
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 July 1943
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:4./JG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 15282
MSN: weiße 11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kruisbergsche Bosschen, Hummelo, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Poix airfield, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Luftkampf (air combat).

Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. W. Brose 68420/200 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BN-3-67 Initally buried Arnhem Zijpendaal

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2768A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=