Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-5 410044, Thursday 17 June 1943
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 June 1943
Time:09:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-5
Owner/operator:4./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410044
MSN: weiße 12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:IJzendijke, Zeeland (PQ3267) -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Woensdrecht airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed due to Luftkampf (air combat). The Focke-Wulf scrambled from Woensdrecht airfield (Alarmstart) at 09:30.

Damage: 100%
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Lt. H. Kröger 55569/30 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn BC-8-176 Tröger VdK, Kröger on film

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2484&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=