Accident Vickers Wellington Mk Ic DV441, Friday 26 June 1942
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 June 1942
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic well model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vickers Wellington Mk Ic
Owner/operator:304 (Ziemia Slaska) Sqn RAF
Registration: DV441
MSN: NZ-Q
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:lost without trace -
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Lindholme
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation - third 1000 bomber raid / target: Bremen, Germany.
All six crew members are missing in action:

Pilot:P-792037 Sgt Henryk Kuc - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 35.
Navigator:P-0191 Fg Off Marian Józef Dydziul - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 14.
Bomb Aimer:P-783875 Sgt Tadeusz Kamyszek - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 27.
Wireless Operator:P-1604 Plt Off Jan Kramin - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 33.
Wireless Operator/Air Gunner:P-781912 Sgt Nikita Mikołaj Talach - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 72.
Air Gunner:P-781144 Sgt Jan Wojtas - Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt Panel 78.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part three
304 "Ziemia Slaska" Squadron Royal Air Force
Polish War Memorial RAF Northolt
Krzystek's List
http://www.aircrewremembered.com/AlliedLossesIncidents/?q=Q441