Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-2 0409, Wednesday 3 June 1942
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 June 1942
Time:09:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-2
Owner/operator:4./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0409
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ossendrecht, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Woensdrecht airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Motorstörung (engine malfunction).

Flugzeugführer / Leutnant E. Eichner / Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; grave BS-1-13

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1569&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=