Accident Lockheed Hudson Mk III AE525, Friday 15 May 1942
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 May 1942
Time:22:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk III
Owner/operator:320 (NL) Sqn RAF
Registration: AE525
MSN: NO-H
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea N of Terschelling, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Docking
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 20:50 hrs for a strike operation.
'Malang' was shot down by the night fighter crew of Hauptmann Helmut Lent & Feldwebel Walter Kubisch of the Stab II./NJG 2, who were flying Bf 110 R4+EC from Leeuwarden airfield.
The four Dutch crew members are missing in action:

Pilot / Off.Vl. 2e klas J.H. Stork RNeAF
Observer / Lt.Wrn. 2e klas J.M. Mulder RNeAF
Wireless Operator / Telmaat A.L. Sens 20453 RNeAF
Air Gunner / Mar. 1e kl. E. de Weerd M4886 RNeAF

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part two
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T1510