Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7 6110, Wednesday 17 September 1941
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 September 1941
Time:12:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7
Owner/operator:2./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6110
MSN: schwarze 1+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deventer, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jever airfield, Niedersachsen (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Gefreiter W. Kuhn performed an emergency-landing while engaged in a Feindflug (operational sortie) and escaped unhurt. The damage was assessed as 80%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1266&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm