Accident Boeing-Stearman A75N1 N59759, Saturday 20 July 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 July 1974
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75N1
Owner/operator:Lloyd W Steen
Registration: N59759
MSN: 75-2371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Greenville, Ms -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
l descending turn.Otr aircraft in r pull-up after completing swath run.Head-on collision.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MIA75FKQ03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB