Accident Fokker C.V 622, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:16:50 LT
Type:Fokker C.V
Owner/operator:III-2 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 622
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hooge Zwaluwe, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ruigenhoek airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 16:05 hrs for an operation against the Moerdijk bridges.

The aircraft was hit by Flak and emergency-landed. Both crew members evaded capture.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0025&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps